Video coverage by club and season
This table shows, for each club and season, what share of completed matches has at least one official video linked.
Overall, 12041 of 14444 completed matches (83.4%) have at least one video; the row and column totals show how that varies by club and by season.
A cell showing 0% only means no official upload has been found for those matches yet — it does not mean the matches were not played.
| Club | 2019-20 | 2020-21 | 2021-22 | 2022-23 | 2023-24 | 2024-25 | 2025-26 | 2026-27 | Club total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arsenal (England) | 51/63 (81.0%) | 47/60 (78.3%) | 51/55 (92.7%) | 49/57 (86.0%) | 57/57 (100.0%) | 62/63 (98.4%) | 68/68 (100.0%) | 19/20 (95.0%) | 404/443 (91.2%) |
| Aston Villa (England) | 44/54 (81.5%) | 39/47 (83.0%) | 34/52 (65.4%) | 47/55 (85.5%) | 58/63 (92.1%) | 62/65 (95.4%) | 62/67 (92.5%) | 21/25 (84.0%) | 367/428 (85.7%) |
| Brighton & Hove Albion (England) | 20/46 (43.5%) | 25/46 (54.3%) | 24/46 (52.2%) | 24/52 (46.2%) | 50/54 (92.6%) | 48/50 (96.0%) | 49/49 (100.0%) | 19/20 (95.0%) | 259/363 (71.3%) |
| Chelsea (England) | 45/63 (71.4%) | 50/60 (83.3%) | 62/65 (95.4%) | 54/56 (96.4%) | 55/56 (98.2%) | 63/63 (100.0%) | 60/61 (98.4%) | 17/18 (94.4%) | 406/442 (91.9%) |
| Crystal Palace (England) | 37/48 (77.1%) | 38/44 (86.4%) | 48/50 (96.0%) | 52/54 (96.3%) | 48/50 (96.0%) | 51/54 (94.4%) | 63/64 (98.4%) | 18/22 (81.8%) | 355/386 (92.0%) |
| Hull City (England) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11/16 (68.8%) | 11/16 (68.8%) |
| Ipswich Town (England) | 3/59 (5.1%) | 3/56 (5.4%) | 1/16 (6.2%) | 1/16 (6.2%) | 4/59 (6.8%) | 20/46 (43.5%) | 16/53 (30.2%) | 8/16 (50.0%) | 56/321 (17.4%) |
| Liverpool (England) | 56/62 (90.3%) | 54/56 (96.4%) | 69/70 (98.6%) | 59/59 (100.0%) | 63/63 (100.0%) | 60/61 (98.4%) | 62/62 (100.0%) | 19/19 (100.0%) | 442/452 (97.8%) |
| Manchester City (England) | 57/63 (90.5%) | 56/61 (91.8%) | 59/63 (93.7%) | 63/65 (96.9%) | 59/59 (100.0%) | 61/61 (100.0%) | 59/62 (95.2%) | 17/18 (94.4%) | 431/452 (95.4%) |
| Manchester United (England) | 58/68 (85.3%) | 56/62 (90.3%) | 45/54 (83.3%) | 65/70 (92.9%) | 60/60 (100.0%) | 63/67 (94.0%) | 45/45 (100.0%) | 19/20 (95.0%) | 411/446 (92.2%) |
| Newcastle United (England) | 43/50 (86.0%) | 42/47 (89.4%) | 43/47 (91.5%) | 53/55 (96.4%) | 56/60 (93.3%) | 50/54 (92.6%) | 55/65 (84.6%) | 15/19 (78.9%) | 357/397 (89.9%) |
| Tottenham Hotspur (England) | 48/58 (82.8%) | 58/62 (93.5%) | 55/59 (93.2%) | 53/56 (94.6%) | 46/46 (100.0%) | 63/66 (95.5%) | 57/57 (100.0%) | 18/18 (100.0%) | 398/422 (94.3%) |
| Lille (France) | 29/54 (53.7%) | 39/55 (70.9%) | 42/54 (77.8%) | 40/51 (78.4%) | 37/54 (68.5%) | 31/57 (54.4%) | 27/54 (50.0%) | 11/18 (61.1%) | 256/397 (64.5%) |
| Lyon (France) | 38/64 (59.4%) | 45/46 (97.8%) | 49/54 (90.7%) | 49/54 (90.7%) | 44/47 (93.6%) | 49/54 (90.7%) | 41/54 (75.9%) | 14/22 (63.6%) | 329/395 (83.3%) |
| Marseille (France) | 35/48 (72.9%) | 46/56 (82.1%) | 49/63 (77.8%) | 46/54 (85.2%) | 42/56 (75.0%) | 26/41 (63.4%) | 29/53 (54.7%) | 10/14 (71.4%) | 283/385 (73.5%) |
| Paris Saint-Germain (France) | 44/64 (68.8%) | 46/61 (75.4%) | 49/56 (87.5%) | 54/57 (94.7%) | 55/58 (94.8%) | 34/60 (56.7%) | 25/54 (46.3%) | 10/16 (62.5%) | 317/426 (74.4%) |
| RC Lens (France) | — | 38/47 (80.9%) | 42/48 (87.5%) | 41/49 (83.7%) | 37/49 (75.5%) | 11/44 (25.0%) | 8/42 (19.0%) | 6/12 (50.0%) | 183/291 (62.9%) |
| Bayer Leverkusen (Germany) | 11/58 (19.0%) | 39/46 (84.8%) | 38/50 (76.0%) | 39/57 (68.4%) | 38/57 (66.7%) | 48/55 (87.3%) | 51/56 (91.1%) | 15/16 (93.8%) | 279/395 (70.6%) |
| Bayern Munich (Germany) | 39/62 (62.9%) | 45/48 (93.8%) | 38/51 (74.5%) | 42/52 (80.8%) | 56/56 (100.0%) | 55/59 (93.2%) | 57/59 (96.6%) | 20/20 (100.0%) | 352/407 (86.5%) |
| Borussia Dortmund (Germany) | 36/56 (64.3%) | 44/58 (75.9%) | 41/53 (77.4%) | 53/59 (89.8%) | 54/59 (91.5%) | 53/56 (94.6%) | 47/50 (94.0%) | 19/19 (100.0%) | 347/410 (84.6%) |
| Borussia Mönchengladbach (Germany) | 7/45 (15.6%) | 46/52 (88.5%) | 40/44 (90.9%) | 42/48 (87.5%) | 43/48 (89.6%) | 44/49 (89.8%) | 35/42 (83.3%) | 17/17 (100.0%) | 274/345 (79.4%) |
| RB Leipzig (Germany) | 18/52 (34.6%) | 38/48 (79.2%) | 43/59 (72.9%) | 43/56 (76.8%) | 42/50 (84.0%) | 43/54 (79.6%) | 36/38 (94.7%) | 14/15 (93.3%) | 277/372 (74.5%) |
| SC Freiburg (Germany) | 2/42 (4.8%) | 34/42 (81.0%) | 35/46 (76.1%) | 33/56 (58.9%) | 31/54 (57.4%) | 30/43 (69.8%) | 41/55 (74.5%) | 16/32 (50.0%) | 222/370 (60.0%) |
| VfB Stuttgart (Germany) | 0/7 (0.0%) | 34/47 (72.3%) | 33/45 (73.3%) | 38/50 (76.0%) | 38/47 (80.9%) | 41/58 (70.7%) | 46/59 (78.0%) | 14/22 (63.6%) | 244/335 (72.8%) |
| AC Milan (Italy) | 45/48 (93.8%) | 53/57 (93.0%) | 52/54 (96.3%) | 60/63 (95.2%) | 57/61 (93.4%) | 59/60 (98.3%) | 47/48 (97.9%) | 17/18 (94.4%) | 390/409 (95.4%) |
| AS Roma (Italy) | 46/55 (83.6%) | 46/56 (82.1%) | 59/64 (92.2%) | 58/67 (86.6%) | 56/63 (88.9%) | 53/58 (91.4%) | 50/57 (87.7%) | 15/18 (83.3%) | 383/438 (87.4%) |
| Atalanta BC (Italy) | 52/54 (96.3%) | 54/54 (100.0%) | 56/58 (96.6%) | 54/55 (98.2%) | 66/66 (100.0%) | 52/54 (96.3%) | 54/55 (98.2%) | 17/17 (100.0%) | 405/413 (98.1%) |
| Cagliari (Italy) | 47/53 (88.7%) | 41/44 (93.2%) | 46/46 (100.0%) | 8/9 (88.9%) | 43/44 (97.7%) | 43/45 (95.6%) | 41/46 (89.1%) | 11/11 (100.0%) | 280/298 (94.0%) |
| Como 1907 (Italy) | — | — | — | — | — | 43/44 (97.7%) | 44/49 (89.8%) | 14/18 (77.8%) | 101/111 (91.0%) |
| Fiorentina (Italy) | 45/51 (88.2%) | 41/43 (95.3%) | 47/49 (95.9%) | 54/71 (76.1%) | 50/59 (84.7%) | 47/60 (78.3%) | 46/54 (85.2%) | 14/15 (93.3%) | 344/402 (85.6%) |
| Inter (Italy) | 27/28 (96.4%) | 49/54 (90.7%) | 56/60 (93.3%) | 71/72 (98.6%) | 54/55 (98.2%) | 63/65 (96.9%) | 56/60 (93.3%) | 20/21 (95.2%) | 396/415 (95.4%) |
| Juventus (Italy) | 51/59 (86.4%) | 50/53 (94.3%) | 55/60 (91.7%) | 62/65 (95.4%) | 47/48 (97.9%) | 54/55 (98.2%) | 54/54 (100.0%) | 17/20 (85.0%) | 390/414 (94.2%) |
| Lazio (Italy) | 54/57 (94.7%) | 46/53 (86.8%) | 49/55 (89.1%) | 53/60 (88.3%) | 47/58 (81.0%) | 42/59 (71.2%) | 46/48 (95.8%) | 17/17 (100.0%) | 354/407 (87.0%) |
| Napoli (Italy) | 51/58 (87.9%) | 45/55 (81.8%) | 44/54 (81.5%) | 58/60 (96.7%) | 55/55 (100.0%) | 41/46 (89.1%) | 43/57 (75.4%) | 11/13 (84.6%) | 348/398 (87.4%) |
| Atletico Madrid (Spain) | 4/18 (22.2%) | 26/49 (53.1%) | 46/56 (82.1%) | 40/55 (72.7%) | 51/59 (86.4%) | 56/59 (94.9%) | 62/65 (95.4%) | 17/19 (89.5%) | 302/380 (79.5%) |
| FC Barcelona (Spain) | 12/57 (21.1%) | 23/57 (40.4%) | 42/61 (68.9%) | 48/61 (78.7%) | 53/59 (89.8%) | 63/65 (96.9%) | 61/61 (100.0%) | 18/21 (85.7%) | 320/442 (72.4%) |
| Real Madrid (Spain) | 37/58 (63.8%) | 44/54 (81.5%) | 58/60 (96.7%) | 60/63 (95.2%) | 58/59 (98.3%) | 63/64 (98.4%) | 56/58 (96.6%) | 20/20 (100.0%) | 396/436 (90.8%) |
| Real Sociedad (Spain) | 18/19 (94.7%) | 53/55 (96.4%) | 56/56 (100.0%) | 56/59 (94.9%) | 57/59 (96.6%) | 61/62 (98.4%) | 50/53 (94.3%) | 21/22 (95.5%) | 372/385 (96.6%) |
| Season total | 1210/1801 (67.2%) | 1533/1891 (81.1%) | 1656/1933 (85.7%) | 1722/1998 (86.2%) | 1767/2007 (88.0%) | 1808/2076 (87.1%) | 1749/2034 (86.0%) | 596/704 (84.7%) | 12041/14444 (83.4%) |